SYSP810D

10G-1310nm-10KM-SM-SFP

传输速率:
10Gbps
波长:
Tx1310nm
传输距离:
10km
认证:
CE FCC ROHS
DDM:
YES
电源电压:
+3.3V
工作温度:
0~+70℃(商业级),-40~+85℃(工业级)
分享:
浏览:161次
咨询电话
+86-27-8700 1682
  • 产品描述
  • 产品应用

Description

The SYSP 1310nm DFB 10Gigabit Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data over single mode optical fiber with 10Km.They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0, FC-PI-4 Rev 7.0 and IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW.The transmitter converts serial CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae standard. An open collector compatible Transmit Disable (Tx_Dis) is provided. When TX_DIS is asserted High, Transmitter is turned off. The receiver converts serial optical data into serial CML electrical data. An open collector compatible Loss of Signal is provided. The RX_LOS signal indicates insufficient optical power for reliable signal reception at the receiver. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472 .

 

 

最大额定参数

Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Max

Storage Temperature Range

Ts

oC

-40

85

Relative Humidity

RH

%

0

95

 

推荐工作条件

Recommended Operating Conditions

 

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Note

Operating Case Temperature Range

Tc

oC

0

 

70

 

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

V

3.14

3.3

3.46

 

 

 

 

9.953

 

10GBASE-LW

 

10.3125

 

10GBASE-LR

Bit Rate

BR

Gb/s

 

8.5

 

800-SM-LC-L

 

 

 

10.51875

 

1200-SM-LL-L

Bit Error Ratio

BER

 

 

 

10-12

 

Max Supported Link Length

L

Km

 

 

10

 

 

光电特性

Electrical Characteristics (Tc=0 oC to 70 oC and Vcc= 3.14 to 3.46)

 

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Note

Supply Voltage

VCC

V

3.14

3.3

3.46

 

Supply Current

Icc

mA

 

 

285

 

 

Transmitter

 

 

 

 

 

Input Differential Impedance

RIN

Ω

80

100

120

 

Differential Data Input Swing

VIN

mVp-p

180

 

700

 

Transmit Disable Voltage

VDIS

V

2

 

VCCHOST

 

Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

V

VEE

 

VEE +0.8

 

Transmit Fault Assert Voltage

VFA

V

2.2

 

VCCHOST

 

Transmit Fault De-Assert Voltage

VFDA

V

VEE

 

VEE +0.4

 

 

Receiver

 

 

 

 

 

Differential Data Output Swing

VOD

mVp-p

450

600

850

 

Output Rise Time

tRISE

pS

25

 

 

 

Output Fall Time

tFALL

pS

25

 

 

 

LOS Fault

VLOSFT

V

2

 

VCCHOST

 

LOS Normal

VLOSNR

V

VEE

 

VEE +0.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note1: Sensitivity for 10G PRBS 231-1 and BER better than or equal to 10E-12

Note2: The stressed sensitivity value in the table are for system level BER measurements which include the effects of CDR circuit.

 

 

时钟特性

Timing and Electrical

Table 4 - Timing and Electrical

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Tx Disable Negate Time

t_on

 

 

1

ms

Tx Disable Assert Time

t_off

 

 

10

µs

Time To Initialize, including Reset of Tx Fault

t_init

 

 

300

ms

Tx Fault Assert Time

t_fault

 

 

100

µs

Tx Disable To Reset

t_reset

10

 

 

µs

LOS Assert Time

t_loss_on

 

 

100

µs

LOS De-assert Time

t_loss_off

 

 

100

µs

Serial ID Clock Rate

f_serial_clock

 

 

400

KHz

MOD_DEF (0:2)-High

VH

2

 

Vcc

V

MOD_DEF (0:2)-Low

VL

 

 

0.8

V

 

 

DDM数字诊断存储器映射

收发器提供关于当前操作条件的2线串行接口(sci,SDA)对应的内存地址的内容和诊断信息。
内部校准或外部校准的诊断信息都能实现,包括接收功率监测、发射功率监测、偏置电流监测,电源电压监测和温度监测。数字诊断内存映射为特定数据字段定义如下。

 

 

引脚定义

Pin function definition

引脚描述

 

 

Pin

Number

Symbol

Name

Description

1,17,20

VeeT

Transmitter Signal Ground

These pins should be connected to signal ground on the

host board.

 

2

 

TX Fault

 

Transmitter Fault Out (OC)

Logic “1” Output = Laser Fault (Laser off before t_fault)

Logic “0” Output = Normal Operation

This pin is open collector compatible, and should be pulled up to Host Vcc with a 10kΩ resistor.

 

 

 

Logic “1” Input (or no connection) = Laser off

3

TX

Disable

Transmitter Disable In (LVTTL)

Logic “0” Input = Laser on

This pin is internally pulled up to VccT with a 10 resistor.

4

SDA

 

 

 

5

 

SCL

 

Module Definition Identifiers

Serial ID with SFF 8472 Diagnostics

Module Definition pins should be pulled up to Host Vcc with 10 kΩ resistors.

6

MOD-ABS

 

7

RS0

Receiver Rate Select (LVTTL) Transmitter Rate Select (LVTTL)

These pins have an internal 30kΩ pull-down to ground. A signal on either of these pins will not affect module performance.

9

RS1

 

 

 

Sufficient optical signal for potential BER < 1x10-12 = Logic “0”

8

LOS

Loss of Signal Out (OC)

Insufficient optical signal for potential BER < 1x10-12 = Logic “1”

This pin is open collector compatible, and should be pulled up to Host Vcc with a 10kΩ resistor.

 

10,11,14

 

VeeR

 

Receiver Signal Ground

These pins should be connected to signal ground on the host board.

 

12

 

RD-

 

Receiver Negative DATA Out (CML)

Light on = Logic “0” Output Receiver DATA output is internally AC coupled and series terminated with a 50Ù resistor.

 

13

 

RD+

 

Receiver Positive DATA Out (CML)

Light on = Logic “1” Output Receiver DATA output is internally AC coupled and series terminated with a 50Ù resistor.

 

 

15

 

 

VccR

 

 

Receiver Power Supply

 

This pin should be connected to a filtered +3.3V power supply on the host board. See Figure 3.Recommended power supply filter

 

 

16

 

 

VccT

 

 

Transmitter Power Supply

 

This pin should be connected to a filtered +3.3V power supply on the host board. See Figure 3.Recommended power supply filter

 

18

 

TD+

Transmitter Positive DATA In (CML)

Logic “1” Input = Light on Transmitter DATA inputs   are

internally AC coupled and terminated with a differential 100Ω resistor.

 

19

 

TD-

Transmitter Negative DATA In (CML)

Logic “0” Input = Light on Transmitter DATA inputs   are

internally AC coupled and terminated with a differential 100Ω resistor.

 

 

推荐接口电路

Typical application circuit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+3.3V  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

结构尺寸

订购须知

Ordering Information

 

Specifications

Part No.

 

 

 

 

 

Sensitivity

 

 

 

Application

 

Package

Data rate

Laser

Optical Power

Detector

OMA

Temp

Reach

Other

 

 

SYSP810D

 

SFP+

8.5G

~10.52G

1310nm DFB

-8.2

~+0.5dBm

 

PIN

<

-12.6dBm

 

0~70oC

 

10km

 

DDM

10GBASE-LR/LW

8G/10GFC

 

后台编辑...

Copyright By 2019 © 武汉亿思源光电股份有限公司.版权所有 鄂ICP备19000040号 技术支持:京伦科技