SYSP803D

10G-850nm-0.3KM-MM-SFP

传输速率:
10Gbps
波长:
850nm
传输距离:
300m
认证:
CE FCC ROHS
DDM:
YES
电源电压:
+3.3V
工作温度:
0~+70℃(商业级),-40~+85℃(工业级)
分享:
浏览:81次
咨询电话
+86-27-8700 1682
  • 产品描述
  • 订购须知

Descriptions

The RTXM228-551 850nm VCSEL 10Gigabit Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data links up from 8.5 Gb/s to 10.51875 data rate over multimode fiber. The Transceiver is compliant w ith FC-PI-4, 10G FC, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8432, and applicable portions of SFF-8431. The transmitter converts serial CML electrical data into serial optical data. An open collector compatible Transmit Disable (Tx_Dis) is provided. When TX_DIS is asserted High, Transmitter is turned off. The receiver converts serial optical data into serial CML electrical data. An open collector compatible Loss of Signal is provided. The RX_LOS signal indicates insufficient optical power for reliable signal reception at the receiver. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-w ire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

 

 

后台编辑...

Copyright By 2019 © 武汉亿思源光电股份有限公司.版权所有 鄂ICP备19000040号 技术支持:京伦科技